-
2
+
-
1
+
Book online
Reservation
-
2
+
-
1
+
Book online

Rack Rate

per Room, per Day, in Bulgarian Lev

01.11. – 22.12.2022
02.01. – 31.12.2023
1 night
every day
2 nights
weekend
2 nights
week days
Single Room 120,00108,0096,00
Single Room 160,00144,00128,00
Double Room up to160,00144,00128,00
Triple Room up to240,00216,00192,00
Family Room up to262,00235,80209,60
One-bedroom Suite up to 239,00215,10191,20
Two-bedroom Suite up to 331,00297,90264,80
Additional payment for adult*57,0051,3045,60
Additional payment for child up to 12 y.o.*28,5025,6522,80
* in Family room, One- and Two-bedroom Suite or extra bed in Double room

Number of guests Breakfast

Check out our SPA Offers!

General conditions:

Check in

Check in – after 14:00 PM, Check out – until 12:00 PM on the date of departure. Early check in (after 08:00 AM) or Late check out (‘till 17:00 PM) is offered upon request (only when possible) is charged half the room rate.

Rates

All rates include accommodation, breakfast, tourist insurance, tourists tax and 9% VAT.

Free of charge services 

Indoor pool, outdoor seasonal pool, children pool, Jacuzzi – all with mineral water (only with swim caps), fitness, a new steam bath, sauna, relax room, salt room, dressing gowns for all guests on regular or additional beds, Wi-Fi, parking (subject to availability).

Meals policy

Breakfast – set-menu or buffet. The dinner will be served on a set-menu (no drinks incl.) for up to 50 persons – our guests can order dishes (without beverages) from whole restaurant’s menu. The daily limit for an adult is 30.00 BGN, and for children up to 12 years old is 20.00 BGN. In case that the total amount of the orders exceeds the limit, guests pay the difference on site. When we have more than 50+ people, dinner will be served on buffet (no drinks incl.). All guests with a prepaid dinner will receive bracelets to access the restaurant and will be provided with tables. The hotel does not guarantee separate tables during meals. All guests without prepaid dinner can make table reservations depending on the restaurant’s availability. Dinner reservations are kept ‘till 20:00. Тhe import of food and beverages purchased from outside the hotel is prohibited.

Payments

Reservations accepted by telephone are paid on site, at check-in, cash or with bank cards Visa / Mastercard. Online bookings are paid according to the site’s directions. In case of earlier departure, the prepaid sums shall not be refunded. The hotel reserves the right to change prices. These prices are not valid during official holidays, Christmas and New Year’s periods.

Accommodation of children

Children up to 5 y.o., accommodated in their parent’s room, without using a bed, with breakfast incl., stay free of charge (without use of any hotel services). Baby bed – 10,00 BGN per night.

Extra bed policy

Extra beds can be placed only in double rooms and are charged according to the prices listed above. Extra guests (adults and children) can also be accommodated in hotel rooms & suites without using an extra bed and are charged according to the prices listed above: in Family rooms (4th guest – on one of the two king’s beds), in One-bedroom Suite (3th and 4th guest – on an expanding couch) and in Two-bedroom Suite (5th guest – on the couch).

Pet policy

Guests with pets are accommodated in special pet friendly rooms and are charged 40,00 BGN per night.

Before booking, please agree to our Internal Rules and General Conditions.

Due to scheduled refurbishment, you will not be able to use the following facilities:

-Building 1 (incl. main foyer, lobby bar, children’s playroom, billiards and electronic simulators) from 04.01.2023. until 10.02.2023.

-The SPA Center (incl. indoor pool, fitness, sauna, relaxation room, salt room, steam room) from 16.01 until 31.01.2023

-The restaurant and the parking lot can be used during the whole period. Please excuse us for the inconvenience caused. See the rates for thе period when the SPA Center will be closed below.

15.01. – 31.01.2023
Rates with breakfast
1 night
every day
Double Room up to128,00
Triple Room up to192,00
One-bedroom Suite up to 191,20
Additional payment for adult*45,60
Additional payment for child up to 12 y.o.*22,80
* in One-bedroom Suite or extra bed in Double room

Book your SPA holiday with mineral pools in “AUGUSTA” SPA Hotel online and take advantage of our best rates and discounts!

DISCOUNT

only for online bookings at augustaspa.com