-
2
+
-
1
+
Book online
Reservation
-
2
+
-
1
+
Book online

New Year

Cvetelin Atanasov – Elvis, Iskren Pecov, Elika & DJ

Time period: 30.12 – 03.01.2022 for 2, 3 or 4 nights stay from 30 or 31.12.2022.

The package rate includes: the respective number of overnights,
breakfasts, festive buffet dinners
(one, two or three – according to your stay, without beverages), Festive New Year’s Eve dinner on 31.12.2022 (seven course set-menu with beverages included), New Year’s brunch- buffet on 01.01.2023, attractive show program, entertainment for kids, WiFi, parking, tourist insurance, local tax and 9% VAT.

Free SPA package: indoor pool, children’s pool & water slide, warm Jacuzzi – all with mineral water, steam room, fitness, sauna, relax room, salt room, dressing gowns.

Reservations: via phone, email, social media and online at augustaspa.com. The arrangement of the tables in the restaurant for the New Year’s Eve will be done in the order of prepayment of the reservation within the specified term. The hotel does not guarantee separate tables at the Restaurant.

New Year’s celebrations and show programs:

  • 31.12.2022: Tsvetelin Atanasov transforms into Elvis with iconic costumes and songs! An attractive show that will melt the hearts and move the feet of all fans of the King of rock!
  • 30.12.2022: A hot fiesta with Iskren Pecov, who performs many of the popular Latin hits in addition to his signature pieces.
  • 31.12.2022 & 01.01.2023: Dance formation “Elika” presents a lavish show with national, classical and modern dances.
  • Every night: DJ party with the golden hits of all time, endless dancing and a cheerful festive mood!
  • New Year’s raffle with a big prize – weekend in Sofia for two and New Year’s Eve fireworks.
  • A perfect family holiday: children’s corner in the lobby of building 1, children’s playground in the garden, children’s pool and children’s water slide.
  • Children’s entertainment from “24 Arrows”: on 30, 31.12.2022. and on 01.01.2023 from 15:00 until 7:00 p.m. with fun games for children of all ages including: dancing, painting, make-up, putting on a “Little Miss & Little Mr. Augusta” show, FlyBall and more.

Rates

Package rates for 2, 3 or 4 nights stay, per room in Bulgarian Lev

Rooms2 nights3 nights 4 nights
Singe Room7089661160
Double Room103014041684
Triple Room152720822498
Family Room166722742729
One-Bedroom Suite 141519302316
Two-Bedroom Suite 233631853822
*Accommodation before and after the holiday period – according to the standard Rack rates.
Discounts &
Charges
2 nights3 nights4 nights
Child up to 5y.o.*FreeFreeFree
Baby bed101010
Adult**415566679
Child up to 12y.o.**236322386
Pets404040

*in their parents room, without use of regular or additional beds, chair and dinner at the restaurant. Additional payment for Festive New Year’s Dinner for children up to 5 years old – 125.00 BGN. **extra bed in Double Room or extra person in Family Room, One- or Two-bedroom Suite.

Payment: Reservations are paid in full, by bank wire transfer or in cash on-site, within three days after receiving of the confirmation. If payment is not received within the specified term, the reservation is considered cancelled. Online bookings made on www.augustaspa.com will be charged with the total price of reservation any time after receiving of the reservation from the credit / debit card provided.

Bank account of “Аugusta 91”:

Investbank PLC – branch Plovdiv, Bank Account in Bulgarian Levs: IBAN: BG10IORT81291001505501, BIC: IORTBGSF, Payment description: booking number.

Cancellations: In case of cancellations until 31.10.2022, the full amount of the reservation will be refunded. In the case of cancellations in the period from 01.11.2022. until 30.11.2022, 50% of the prepaid amount will be charged as penalty. In case of cancellations after 01.12.2022, the full amount of the reservation is charged as a penalty and won’t be refunded. In case of earlier departure, the prepaid sums shall not be refunded. The hotel reserves the right to change prices and conditions.

Please read and agree to our: Internal rules and Covid policy. The importation and use of fireworks, rockets, pyrotechnics on the territory of the complex is prohibited. The hotel reserves the right to change prices and conditions.

Best Price Guarantee for Online Bookings at augustaspa.com

More than 30 years in hospitality and more than 1 million customers

Money Back Guarantee & Free Cancellation Policy

Experience the Best of Hisarya in “AUGUSTA” SPA Hotel

We offer full assistance in organizing exciting experiences for you to get to know the area and make your vacation unforgettable!

Find the most interesting sights and activities and learn more about the nature, history, lifestyle and traditions in Hisarya!

Climate and nature

Bulgaria’s “Greenest city” award with 3 large and well-maintained parks, mild temperate continental climate all year round.

Archeology and History

The Baths of the Roman Emperor Diocletian, the Roman Fortress Wall, the Roman Tomb and many more…

Exciting experiences

Horse riding, off-roading, cycling, bike rental, hiking, fishing and more

Prevention and treatment

Certified SPA center with qualified doctors, hydrotherapists, physiotherapists, rehabilitators and kinesitherapists.

Entertainment

DJ party every weekend with your favorite hits, only in the renovated “AUGUSTA” restaurant!

For our youngest guests

А children’s corner, a new outdoor playground, electronic games and simulators, a children’s water slide & pool!